View Our Reviews
★★★★★
DG420 Devon & Jones Mens Stretch Tech-Shell Compass Full-Zip

Roll Mouse Over To Zoom Image

  • DG420 Devon & Jones Mens Stretch Tech-Shell Compass Full-Zip - Front Image
  • DG420 Devon & Jones Mens Stretch Tech-Shell Compass Full-Zip - Siide Image
  • DG420 Devon & Jones Mens Stretch Tech-Shell Compass Full-Zip - Back Image

Features

  • 7.4 oz, 100% polyester double knit with a smooth technical face and a textured mesh back
  • Fabric built with stretch for all-day comfort and ease of movement
  • Moisture-wicking performance that pulls sweat away to keep you dry and comfortable
  • Active fit for a modern, closer, athletic silhouette
  • Raglan sleeves for a comfortable, nonbinding fit
  • YKK zippers for durable, reliable closures
  • Hidden media player pocket for secure, accessible device storage
  • Hand pockets for warmth and storage
  • Drawcord bottom hem with dual barrel stoppers for a secure, adjustable finish
  • Flatlock seams to reduce chafing and increase durability

DG420 Devon & Jones Mens Stretch Tech-Shell Compass Full-Zip

Devon & Jones
Style Code:DG420
Blank Price:$0.0000% OFF$0.00
Promoted Price:$0.00

Expected delivery: Nov-02 - Nov-05

Click For Bulk Pricing
Free Delivery

On Order Above
$249.99

30 Days Return

30 Days
Return

Timely Deliver

Timely
Deliver

Best Prices Guaranteed

Best Prices Guaranteed

Secure Payment Method

Secure Payment Method

PRICING
Black starting at $26.78
Colors starting at $26.78
Heathers starting at $26.78
dg420-true-royal-front.jpg
True Royal
S
C
$42.84 $26.78
-
+
71
In Stock
M
$28.32 $17.70
SOLD Get restock alert
L
$33.48 $20.92
SOLD Get restock alert
XL
$28.32 $17.70
SOLD Get restock alert
2XL
$28.32 $17.70
SOLD Get restock alert
3XL
$33.48 $20.92
SOLD Get restock alert
4XL
$28.32 $17.70
SOLD Get restock alert

2 Customization Details

No Minimum Direct to Film (DTF)
MOQ 6 Embroidery
MOQ 24 Screen Print
Customization shirt image
Left Chest
Full Back
Right Chest
Left Sleeve
Right Sleeve
Left Bicep + $0.25
Right Bicep + $0.25
Small (Less than 5" x 5")
5. Upload Artwork/Logo
OR
Input Text
3 Enter Quantity (0)
Sizes 1-5 6-23 24-47 48-71 72-143 144+ Quantity
S
C
$82.40 $41.20 $76.44 $38.22 $70.50 $35.25 $67.92 $33.96 $66.20 $33.10 $64.50 $32.25
- +
M
$60.40 $30.20 $54.76 $27.38 $49.14 $24.57 $46.88 $23.44 $45.46 $22.73 $44.04 $22.02 SOLD Get restock alert
L
$68.22 $34.11 $62.48 $31.24 $56.74 $28.37 $54.36 $27.18 $52.82 $26.41 $51.32 $25.66 SOLD Get restock alert
XL
$60.40 $30.20 $54.76 $27.38 $49.14 $24.57 $46.88 $23.44 $45.46 $22.73 $44.04 $22.02 SOLD Get restock alert
2XL
$60.40 $30.20 $54.76 $27.38 $49.14 $24.57 $46.88 $23.44 $45.46 $22.73 $44.04 $22.02 SOLD Get restock alert
3XL
$68.22 $34.11 $62.48 $31.24 $56.74 $28.37 $54.36 $27.18 $52.82 $26.41 $51.32 $25.66 SOLD Get restock alert
4XL
$60.40 $30.20 $54.76 $27.38 $49.14 $24.57 $46.88 $23.44 $45.46 $22.73 $44.04 $22.02 SOLD Get restock alert


This item can be returned only if item is defective. Regular returns/exchanges are not allowed on closeout items.
Additional Coupons can not be applied on Special Buy items
PDP Banner Image

The Devon & Jones DG420 Men’s Stretch Tech-Shell Compass Full-Zip Jacket is a midweight performance jacket designed for comfort, flexibility, and a modern, technical appearance. It is made from 7.4-ounce, 100% polyester double knit with a smooth technical face and a textured mesh back. The stretch construction supports ease of movement, while moisture-wicking properties help manage perspiration. Its active fit creates a modern silhouette, and raglan sleeves allow comfortable, unrestricted movement. YKK zippers provide reliable closures, while flatlock seams create a smooth, low-profile finish. A drawcord bottom hem with dual barrel stoppers allows an adjustable fit. Suitable for corporate apparel, golf outings, hospitality, schools, professional settings, and cool-weather wear, the DG420 combines practical features with versatile styling.

The double-knit construction pairs a smooth exterior with a textured mesh interior for a balance of appearance and comfort. Raglan sleeves support natural movement, while YKK zippers provide durable functionality. Hand pockets offer convenient storage, and a hidden media player pocket provides a dedicated space for compatible devices. Flatlock seams help minimize friction, while the adjustable drawcord hem with dual barrel stoppers allows a more customized fit. Combining stretch, moisture management, and functional storage, the DG420 is a versatile option for workplace apparel, outdoor activities, and everyday wear.

Care Instructions

  • Machine wash cold on a gentle cycle with like colors.
  • Do not bleach or use fabric softener, as this protects the wicking finish and the stretch.
  • Tumble dry low.
  • Close all zippers before washing to protect the fabric.
  • Do not iron directly over any decoration.
  • Store folded or hung in a cool, dry place.

Available Colors

Black, Dk Grey Heather, Navy, True Royal

Available Sizes

S, M, L, XL, 2XL, 3XL, 4XL

Customization Options

  • Embroidery
  • Screen Printing
  • Direct-to-film

S M L XL 2XL 3XL 4XL
Width20.52223.52526.52829.5
Body Width20.52223.52526.52829.5
Body Length272829303131.533
Full Body Length26.2527.2528.2529.2530.2530.7532.25
Sleeve Length32333535.536.53737
Chest35-3839-4142-4546-4950-5253-5657-60

Devon & Jones is a premium apparel brand known for combining professional styling with everyday comfort, making it a popular choice for corporate, business, and casual workwear. Its collection includes dress shirts, polos, cardigans, sweaters, jackets, and knit tops designed with soft, breathable, and easy-care fabrics. The brand is widely recognized for its polished appearance and moisture-wicking materials that keep wearers comfortable throughout the day. Devon & Jones is a strong wholesale option for refined apparel that balances a professional look with long-lasting comfort and versatility.

To learn more, visit our Devon & Jones brand page 

 

  • Free shipping on orders over $250 anywhere in the US. A $10 flat fee applies on orders under $250.
  • Orders placed before 3 p.m. CST are processed and shipped the same day. Delays may occur during sales or peak shopping periods.
  • Shipping options include Ground, Express, and ASAP depending on how fast you need delivery.
  • Delivery times range from 2–5 business days for Ground, 2–3 days for Express, and next business day for ASAP (based on cut-off times).
  • Returns are accepted within 30 days with approved RA. Items must be unused and in original condition. Restocking fees may apply in some cases.
Loading...