View Our Reviews
★★★★★
M775 Harriton Adult Nylon Staff Jacket

Roll Mouse Over To Zoom Image

  • M775 Harriton Adult Nylon Staff Jacket - Front Image
  • M775 Harriton Adult Nylon Staff Jacket - Siide Image
  • M775 Harriton Adult Nylon Staff Jacket - Back Image

Features

  • 1.5 oz./yd² (63 gsm) 100% nylon taffeta shell is lightweight, wind-resistant, and water-resistant
  • 65/35 polyester and viscose heather grey jersey lining gives a soft face against the skin
  • Sunray Yellow colorway is lined in white
  • Raglan sleeves open the shoulder for a full range of motion
  • Full elastic cuff openings close against wind
  • Front welt pockets sit flat into the body
  • Snap center front opening
  • Open bottom hem lets the jacket hang straight
  • Inconspicuous zip for easy embroidery access

M775 Harriton Adult Nylon Staff Jacket

Harriton
Style Code:M775
Blank Price:$0.0000% OFF$0.00
Promoted Price:$0.00

Expected delivery: Oct-26 - Oct-29

Click For Bulk Pricing
Free Delivery

On Order Above
$249.99

30 Days Return

30 Days
Return

Timely Deliver

Timely
Deliver

Best Prices Guaranteed

Best Prices Guaranteed

Secure Payment Method

Secure Payment Method

PRICING
Black starting at $16.02
Colors starting at $16.02
m775-black-front.jpg
Black
S
C
$16.02
-
+
+500
In Stock
M
C
$16.02
-
+
+500
In Stock
L
C
$16.02
-
+
+500
In Stock
XL
C
$16.02
-
+
+500
In Stock
2XL
C
$17.86
-
+
+500
In Stock
3XL
C
$18.77
-
+
+500
In Stock
4XL
C
$19.68
-
+
339
In Stock

2 Customization Details

No Minimum Direct to Film (DTF)
MOQ 6 Embroidery
MOQ 24 Screen Print
Customization shirt image
Left Chest
Right Chest
Left Sleeve
Right Sleeve
Left Bicep + $0.25
Right Bicep + $0.25
Back
Small (Less than 5" x 5")
5. Upload Artwork/Logo
OR
Input Text
3 Enter Quantity (0)
Sizes 1-5 6-23 24-47 48-71 72-143 144+ Quantity
S
C
$30.60 $27.77 $24.96 $23.82 $23.10 $22.39
- +
M
C
$30.60 $27.77 $24.96 $23.82 $23.10 $22.39
- +
L
C
$30.60 $27.77 $24.96 $23.82 $23.10 $22.39
- +
XL
C
$30.60 $27.77 $24.96 $23.82 $23.10 $22.39
- +
2XL
C
$33.10 $30.24 $27.38 $26.21 $25.46 $24.71
- +
3XL
C
$34.34 $31.46 $28.59 $27.40 $26.63 $25.87
- +
4XL
C
$35.58 $32.68 $29.79 $28.59 $27.80 $27.02
- +


This item can be returned only if item is defective. Regular returns/exchanges are not allowed on closeout items.
Additional Coupons can not be applied on Special Buy items
PDP Banner Image

The Harriton M775 is a lightweight staff jacket made from 1.5 oz./yd² (63 gsm) 100% nylon taffeta. At that weight, the shell is very light, closer to a windbreaker than a coat. Taffeta weaves tightly enough to cut wind and shed light rain, and nylon adds abrasion resistance that outperforms polyester at the same thickness. The jacket is lined in a 65/35 polyester and viscose heather grey jersey, which puts a soft knit face against the skin instead of slick shell fabric. The Sunray Yellow colorway is lined in white rather than heather grey.

Raglan sleeves run from collar to cuff without a shoulder seam, opening the shoulder for reaching and lifting, and full elastic openings close the cuffs against wind. Front welt pockets sit flat into the body rather than adding bulk. A snap center front closes the jacket, and an open bottom hem lets it hang straight rather than gathering at the waist. The InconspicuZip system gives embroidery access through the lining, so a logo can be applied without opening seams or leaving visible repair. Event and staff programs, hospitality and venue teams, retail crews, and custom branded programs are the common fit.

Care Instructions

  • Machine wash cold with like colors.
  • Do not bleach, as bleach weakens nylon and causes yellowing.
  • Tumble dry low, since nylon is heat sensitive.
  • Do not iron, as nylon melts at low heat.

Available Colors

Black, Navy

Available Sizes

S, M, L, XL, 2XL, 3XL, 4XL

Customization Options

  • Embroidery
  • Screen Printing
  • Direct-to-film

S M L XL 2XL 3XL 4XL
Body Width22.52425.52728.530.532.5
Body Length29.253030.7531.532.2533.2534.25
Full Body Length2929.7530.531.25323334
Sleeve Length3334.53637.53838.539
Neck Size2121.52222.52323.524
Chest35-3839-4142-4546-4950-5253-5657-60
Neck Circumference2121.52222.52323.524

Harriton is a versatile apparel brand known for producing practical, everyday clothing designed for workwear, uniforms, and casual business use. Its collection includes polo shirts, woven shirts, dress shirts, fleece jackets, windbreakers, and performance tops made for comfort and durability across different environments. The brand is widely used for corporate uniforms, hospitality wear, and custom branding because of its clean styles and decoration-friendly fabrics. Harriton is a strong wholesale choice for reliable apparel that balances professional appearance with everyday functionality.  

To learn more, visit our Harriton brand page 

  • Free shipping on orders over $250 anywhere in the US. A $10 flat fee applies on orders under $250.
  • Orders placed before 3 p.m. CST are processed and shipped the same day. Delays may occur during sales or peak shopping periods.
  • Shipping options include Ground, Express, and ASAP depending on how fast you need delivery.
  • Delivery times range from 2–5 business days for Ground, 2–3 days for Express, and next business day for ASAP (based on cut-off times).
  • Returns are accepted within 30 days with approved RA. Items must be unused and in original condition. Restocking fees may apply in some cases.
Loading...