View Our Reviews
★★★★★
Harriton Direct to Film (DTF) M550S Mens 6.5 oz. Short-Sleeve Denim Shirt

Roll Mouse Over To Zoom Image

  • Harriton Direct to Film (DTF) M550S Mens 6.5 oz. Short-Sleeve Denim Shirt - Front Image
  • Harriton Direct to Film (DTF) M550S Mens 6.5 oz. Short-Sleeve Denim Shirt - Siide Image
  • Harriton Direct to Film (DTF) M550S Mens 6.5 oz. Short-Sleeve Denim Shirt - Back Image

Features

  • 100% cotton denim at 6.5 oz. Gives the shirt substance while staying wearable in warm weather
  • All-cotton construction breaks in and softens further with each wash
  • Khaki double-needle topstitching traces the seams in contrast for classic denim detailing
  • Flat felled seams enclose raw edges inside a doubled seam for added strength
  • Fully constructed front placket holds a clean, finished line down the front
  • Button-down collar keeps the collar points sitting flat
  • Signature twill tape at the neck finishes the inside collar seam
  • Left chest pocket holds small items within reach
  • Signature horn style buttons carry the Harriton logo and contrast thread

Harriton Direct to Film (DTF) M550S Mens 6.5 oz. Short-Sleeve Denim Shirt

Harriton
Style Code:M550S
Blank Price:$0.0000% OFF$0.00
Promoted Price:$0.00

Expected delivery: Oct-26 - Oct-29

Click For Bulk Pricing
Free Delivery

On Order Above
$249.99

30 Days Return

30 Days
Return

Timely Deliver

Timely
Deliver

Best Prices Guaranteed

Best Prices Guaranteed

Secure Payment Method

Secure Payment Method

PRICING
Colors starting at $18.31
m550s-dark-denim-front.jpg
Dark Denim
S
$18.31
-
+
19
In Stock
M
$18.31
SOLD Get restock alert
L
$18.31
-
+
141
In Stock
XL
$18.31
-
+
104
In Stock
2XL
$20.60
-
+
122
In Stock
3XL
$21.74
-
+
40
In Stock
4XL
$22.89
-
+
55
In Stock

2 Customization Details

No Minimum Direct to Film (DTF)
MOQ 6 Embroidery
MOQ 24 Screen Print
Customization shirt image
Left Chest
Right Chest
Left Bicep + $0.25
Right Bicep + $0.25
Back
Small (Less than 5" x 5")
5. Upload Artwork/Logo
OR
Input Text
3 Enter Quantity (0)
Sizes 1-5 6-23 24-47 48-71 72-143 144+ Quantity
S
$33.72 $30.85 $27.99 $26.80 $26.04 $25.29
- +
M
$33.72 $30.85 $27.99 $26.80 $26.04 $25.29 SOLD Get restock alert
L
$33.72 $30.85 $27.99 $26.80 $26.04 $25.29
- +
XL
$33.72 $30.85 $27.99 $26.80 $26.04 $25.29
- +
2XL
$36.84 $33.92 $31.01 $29.79 $28.99 $28.19
- +
3XL
$38.40 $35.46 $32.53 $31.28 $30.46 $29.64
- +
4XL
$39.96 $37.00 $34.04 $32.78 $31.93 $31.09
- +


Additional Coupons can not be applied on Special Buy items
PDP Banner Image

The M550SMen'ss Short Sleeve Denim Shirt from Harriton is 100% cotton denim at 6.5 oz. in US measure. Denim in that range gives the shirt real substance without crossing into jacket weight, and because it is all cotton, it keeps breaking in the more it gets worn and washed. That is the appeal of a denim shirt over a plain twill one: the fabric develops character rather than simply wearing out, and the short sleeve cut keeps it wearable through warmer months.

Construction details run through the shirt rather than sitting on the surface. Khaki double-needle topstitching traces the seams in contrast, which is the detail that reads as denim from across a room. Flat felled seams enclose the raw edges inside a doubled seam for strength, and the front placket is fully constructed rather than folded over. A button-down collar holds its points flat, a left chest pocket handles small items, and signature twill tape finishes the neck. Signature horn-style buttons carry the Harriton logo and contrast thread.

Care Instructions

  • Machine wash cold on a normal cycle with like colors
  • Wash separately for the first few cycles, as denim can transfer color
  • Tumble dry low and remove the shirt promptly
  • Warm iron on the collar and placket if needed

Available Colors

Light Denim, Dark Denim

Available Sizes

S, M, L, XL, 2XL, 3XL, 4XL

Customization Options

  • Embroidery
  • Screen Printing
  • Direct-to-film

S M L XL 2XL 3XL 4XL
Body Width2223.52526.528.530.532
Full Body Length29.5030.5031.5032.5033.0034.0035.00
Sleeve Length2020.52121.52222.523
Neck Size151616.517181920
Neck/Collar14.5-1515.5-1616.5-1717.5-1818.5-1919.5-2020.5-21
Neck Circumference15.7516.2516.7517.25181920
Chest35-3839-4142-4546-4950-5253-5657-60

Harriton is a versatile apparel brand known for producing practical, everyday clothing designed for workwear, uniforms, and casual business use. Its collection includes polo shirts, woven shirts, dress shirts, fleece jackets, windbreakers, and performance tops made for comfort and durability across different environments. The brand is widely used for corporate uniforms, hospitality wear, and custom branding because of its clean styles and decoration-friendly fabrics. Harriton is a strong wholesale choice for reliable apparel that balances professional appearance with everyday functionality.  

To learn more, visit our Harriton brand page 

  • Free shipping on orders over $250 anywhere in the US. A $10 flat fee applies on orders under $250.
  • Orders placed before 3 p.m. CST are processed and shipped the same day. Delays may occur during sales or peak shopping periods.
  • Shipping options include Ground, Express, and ASAP depending on how fast you need delivery.
  • Delivery times range from 2–5 business days for Ground, 2–3 days for Express, and next business day for ASAP (based on cut-off times).
  • Returns are accepted within 30 days with approved RA. Items must be unused and in original condition. Restocking fees may apply in some cases.
Loading...